Is Nestle Coffeemate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Flavor Liquid Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Nestle Coffeemate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Flavor Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffeemate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Flavor Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Nestle Coffeemate Natural Bliss Salted Caramel Flavor Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Bottle


