No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Nestlé Condensed Milk Sweetened Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk , Sugar and Milk Solids. Contains Mil k.

Check Nestlé Condensed Milk Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nestlé Condensed Milk Sweetened is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingBaking
Vegan? Nestlé Condensed Milk Sweetened | Spoonful