Is Nestle Cooking Chocolate Delightful Dark Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids dark chocolate
milk solids dark chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin,476), Flavours (Colour (150D)), Milk Solids Dark Chocolate Contains Minimumm 40% Cocoa Solids
Check Nestle Cooking Chocolate Delightful Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Cooking Chocolate Delightful Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Cooking Chocolate Delightful Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


