Is Nestle Crunch Cookie Biscuit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Glucose Solids, Dextrose), Cocoa Butter*, Modified Milk Ingredients, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Palm And Vegetable Oils, Corn Starch, Sunflower And/or Rapeseed Lecithin, Salt, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda. May contain Tree Nuts.

Check Nestle Crunch Cookie Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast