Is Nestle Crunch Milk Block Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 18% minimum
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate with crisped cereals
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate With Crisped Cereals, Contains Cocoa Solids 29% Minimum And Milk Solids 18% Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Crisped Cereals, Rice Flour, Sugar Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring, Allergy Advice! For Allergens, See In Bold, May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat Gluten
Check Nestle Crunch Milk Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Crunch Milk Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Nestle Crunch Milk Block is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


