No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Nestlé Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Crisped Cereals, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Wheat Malt, Wheat Gluten, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring

Check Nestlé Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Nestlé Crunch | Spoonful