Is Nestle Dairy Box 20 Assorted Milk Chocolates Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Skimmed And Whole Milk Powders, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Crispy Cereal Pieces (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Raising Agent (e500i), Flavouring, Salt), Sorbitol, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Cookie Pieces (sugar, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Whey Protein (from Milk)), Crunchy Wafer Pieces (sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Malted Barley Flour, Salt), Flavourings, Stabiliser (invertase), Citric Acid, Colour (carminic Acid), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 18% Minimum. Contains Milk, Barley, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Egg.

Check Nestle Dairy Box 20 Assorted Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Dairy Box 20 Assorted Milk Chocolates is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go