Is Nestle Dairy Box The Classic Collection Assorted Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (from Milk), Humectant (sorbitol), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Malted Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Concentrated Butter (from Milk), Barley Malt, Salt, Acid (citric Acid), Stabiliser (invertase), Whey Protein (from Milk), Colour (carminic Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Flavourings. May Contain Tree Nuts And Egg.

Check Nestle Dairy Box The Classic Collection Assorted Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking