Is Nestle Drumstick Cone Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk ingredient
  • modified milk ingredient

milk ingredient

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredient, Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Coconut, Palm And Soybean Oils, Milk Ingredient, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Modified Milk Ingredient, Unsweetened Chocolate, Flavour, Soy Lecithin), Glucose, Icing Sugar, Cocoa, Corn Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Colour, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Nestle Drumstick Cone Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Drumstick Cone Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go