Is Nestle Drumstick Cone Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredient, Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Coconut, Palm And Soybean Oils, Milk Ingredient, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Modified Milk Ingredient, Unsweetened Chocolate, Flavour, Soy Lecithin), Glucose, Icing Sugar, Cocoa, Corn Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Colour, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Nestle Drumstick Cone Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Drumstick Cone Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go