Is Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vanilla Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Palm Oil, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Vanilla Caramel Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whole Milk Powder, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Cornstarch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Annatto Color.
Check Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Drumstick Cookie Dipped Vanilla Fudge Vanilla Caramel Cones Variety Pack - 8 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


