Is Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Coconut, Palm And Soybean Oils, Modified Milk, Wheat Flour, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Artificial Flavour), Glucose, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Colour, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


