Is NESTLE DRUMSTICK Limited Edition Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones Variety Pack, 8 ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dairy product solids
  • strawberry fudge drumstick: dairy product solids
  • peppermint fudge drumstick: dairy product solids
  • milk
  • sodium peppermint fudge drumstick: dairy product solids
  • cream
  • reduced minerals whey
  • chocolate cone
  • whey powder
  • bitter chocolate
  • +4 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cone (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Skim Milk, Fudge Center (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Cone Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Palm Olein, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Beet Juice Color, Propylene Glycol, Monostearate, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Soy Lecithin,peppermint Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin,chocolate Peppermint Drumstick: Skim Milk, Dairy Product Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin,banana Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Chocolate Cone (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Salt), Peanuts, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Banana Puree, Annatto Color,banana Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Annatto Color,strawberry Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Fudge Center Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Peppermint Fudge Drumstick: Dairy Product Solids, Chocolatey Coating Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Cone Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Cone Coating Sugar, Palm Olein, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Cone Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening Soybean Oil, Chocolatey Coating Coconut Oil, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk, Sodium

Check NESTLE DRUMSTICK Limited Edition Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones Variety Pack, 8 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLE DRUMSTICK Limited Edition Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones Variety Pack, 8 ct is available at 5 retailers

Mariano'sMeijerSafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go