Is Nestle Drumstick Peppermint Variety Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Fudge: Strawberry Fudge Drumstick Ingredients: Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey, Bleached Wheat Flour, Strawberry Puree, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Palm Olein, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cream, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Beet Juice Color, Salt, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Banana Fudge: Banana Fudge Drumstick Ingredients: Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Banana Puree, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Palm Olein, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cream, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Chocolate, Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Annatto Color. Banana: Banana Drumstick Ingredients: Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Whey, Corn Syrup, Bleached Wheat Flour, Banana Puree, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Palm Olein, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Milk, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color.

Check Nestle Drumstick Peppermint Variety against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Drumstick Peppermint Variety is available at 2 retailers

SafewayMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go