Is Nestle Emporium Selection Edam Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extract Of Malt Barley Or Malt Barley And Rice (total Extract 38%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Choc Malt Blend (soy), Minerals (calcium, Iron), Vitamins (c, B3, B6, B2, D, B12). Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy.

Check Nestle Emporium Selection Edam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetMalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking