Is Nestlé Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavour Ice, Water, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate , Sugar, Strawberry Puree , Maltodextrin, Fructose, Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan), Dextrose), Vanilla Flavour Ice, Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fructose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings), Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Coconut), Sugar, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar Strands, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Colours (Beetroot Red, Annatto, Curcumin), Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agents (Acacia Gum, Beeswax White))
Check Nestlé Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestlé Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


