Is Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Strawberry Apple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flourac/a!a, Whole Wheat Flourac/a!a, Wheat Starchac/a!a, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flourac/a!a, Dried Apple Puraaeac/a!a, Natural Strawberry Apple Flavour, Mixed Tocopherols, Calcium Stearate, Tricalcium Phosphateac/a!a, Zinc Sulphateac/a!a, Electrolytic Ironac/a!a , Made Entirely From Non-gmo , From Non-gmo Sources Ac/a!a As Always, Only Available From Non-gmo Sources
Check Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Strawberry Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Strawberry Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Strawberry Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


