Is Nestle Gluten Free Gofree Rice Pops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • pantothenic acid

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly sweet flavor with an airy, crisp crunch that softens gradually when milk or yogurt is added. Often eaten as a breakfast cereal, quick snack, or crunchy topping for desserts and salads. Reviewer themes note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and favorable taste for children seeking a simple, crispy bite.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Salt, Sugar Syrup (Sugar Invert Sugar Syrup Molasses), Vitamins and Minerals (Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin).

Check Nestle Gluten Free Gofree Rice Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Gluten Free Gofree Rice Pops is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking