Is Nestlé Go Free Gluten Free Cornflakes Breakfast Cereal 375g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b5

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crispy flakes deliver a mild toasted flavor and a firm snap that softens quickly in milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, added to yogurt or fruit, sprinkled as a topping, or used in recipes for coating and baking. Customer reviews note consistent crunch, convenience, and occasional variability in freshness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Grits, Sugar, Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Molasses, Vitamin B3, B5, B9, B6, B2

Check Nestlé Go Free Gluten Free Cornflakes Breakfast Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Go Free Gluten Free Cornflakes Breakfast Cereal 375g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking