Is Nestle GoFree Rice Pops Gluten Free Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Partially Inverted Brown Sugar Syrup, Vitamins And Minerals (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Iron)
Check Nestle GoFree Rice Pops Gluten Free Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle GoFree Rice Pops Gluten Free Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle GoFree Rice Pops Gluten Free Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


