Is Nestle Golden Grahams Cereal Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • cereal grains

cereal grains

Dietitian note

Cereal grain or cereal binding could contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different grain, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Wheat , Maize Semolina), Sugar, Partially Inverted Brown Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavouring

Check Nestle Golden Grahams Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Golden Grahams Cereal is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopMorrisons

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go