Is NESTLE, GRAND ASSORTED CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), MILKFAT, HAZELNUTS, MILK, ALMONDS, COCOA, COCOA BEANS, FLOUR (RICE, WHEAT), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, WHEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLAZING AGENT (LAC RESIN).
Check NESTLE, GRAND ASSORTED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE, GRAND ASSORTED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


