No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Nestlé Highlander Caramel Filling Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids

Check Nestlé Highlander Caramel Filling against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nestlé Highlander Caramel Filling is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Vegan? Nestlé Highlander Caramel Filling | Spoonful