No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Nestle Hot Cocoa Mix, Dark Chocolate Hot Chocolate, 1.75 Lb Bag Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dairy Product Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Artificial Flavor, Datem

Check Nestle Hot Cocoa Mix, Dark Chocolate Hot Chocolate, 1.75 Lb Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Hot Cocoa Mix, Dark Chocolate Hot Chocolate, 1.75 Lb Bag is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Drinking