Is Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- toffee flavour ice cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- vanilla flavour ice cream
- whey powder
toffee flavour ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)), Toffee Flavour Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)), Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Sugar, Bulking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Crumble Pieces, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Salt)
Check Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


