Is Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)), Toffee Flavour Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)), Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Sugar, Bulking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Crumble Pieces, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Salt)
Check Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


