Is NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- coloring
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coaching (Vegetable Oils And Fats, Sugar, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter), Biscuit (Flour, Sugar, Shortening, Salt), Flour, Vegetable Oils And Fats, Lactose, Sugar, Raspberry Fruit Juice Powder, Processed Dried Raspberries, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers, Leavening Agents, Coloring (Red Beets, Monascus), Acidifier, Flavor, Modified Starch, Baking Soda, Yeast Food (May Contain Soy In Some Of The Raw Materials)
Check NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
That's Mini Fruit Bars
Where to buy
NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


