Is NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coaching (Vegetable Oils And Fats, Sugar, Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter), Biscuit (Flour, Sugar, Shortening, Salt), Flour, Vegetable Oils And Fats, Lactose, Sugar, Raspberry Fruit Juice Powder, Processed Dried Raspberries, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers, Leavening Agents, Coloring (Red Beets, Monascus), Acidifier, Flavor, Modified Starch, Baking Soda, Yeast Food (May Contain Soy In Some Of The Raw Materials)
Check NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
That's Mini Fruit Bars
Where to buy
NESTLE - Kit Kat Raspberry Flavor - mini 12 bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


