Is Nestle Kitkat Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk chocolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*. Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar. Palm And Vegetable Oils, Modified Milk Ingredients, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Potato And Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour, Bamboo Powder. *rainforest Alliance Certified. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check Nestle Kitkat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kitkat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


