Is Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 18% milk choc
  • milk solids

18% milk choc

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Whole Grain Wheat (28%), Corn Semolina, Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa^ (6%), Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Barley Malt Extract, Flavours, Cocoa Butter^, Salt, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (Lecithin). Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, E, B2, B6, B1, Folic Acid). Contains 18% Milk Choc.</p>

Check Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go