Is Nestle Kitkat Chocolate Bar Match Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coating (veg. oil, sugar, lactose(milk), whole milk powder, cocoa butter), Wheat flour, Biscuit (Wheat flour, Sugar, Shortening, Salt), Veg. Oil, Sugar, Matcha, Lactose(milk), Cocoa butter, green tea, Cocoa mass, Whole milk powder, Yeast, Cocoa butter, Emulsifiers (476,322 soybean), Raising agents (500,503), Flavour, Yeast food.
Check Nestle Kitkat Chocolate Bar Match against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kitkat Chocolate Bar Match in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


