Is KitKat F1 Double Chocolate Sharing Bar 99g PMP £1.65 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum and milk solids 14% minimum, Dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 42% minimum, Contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check KitKat F1 Double Chocolate Sharing Bar 99g PMP £1.65 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go