Is Nestle Kitkat Hide Me Eggs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt. May Contain Tree Nuts And Egg.
Check Nestle Kitkat Hide Me Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kitkat Hide Me Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


