Is Nestle KitKat Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Sugar, Palm And Vegetable Oils. Modified Milk Ingredients, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Potato And Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour, Bamboo Powder, Corn Bran. *rainforest Alliance Certified. May Contain: Tree Nuts.

Check Nestle KitKat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go