Is Nestlé KitKat Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT flour (contains calcium, iron, Dispose of Responsibly UK ONLY RECYCLE AT STORE thiamin and niacin), whole MILK powder, C cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea, palm kernel, sal), whey powder product (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (lecithins), yeast, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), glucose syrup, butterfat (MILK), whey powder (MILK), natural flavourings.
Check Nestlé KitKat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé KitKat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


