Is Nestle Koko Krunch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat (33%), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Corn Semolina, Cocoa, Malt Extract (malted Barley, Tapioca Starch) Vegetable Oil, Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavours: Vitamins And Minerals: Minerals (calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (e, Niacin, B6, B2, Folic Acid). Contains Whet, Soy. May Contain Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Nestle Koko Krunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Koko Krunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


