Is Nestle Koko Krunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • corn semolina
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat flour

corn semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (33%), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Corn Semolina, Cocoa, Malt Extract (malted Barley, Tapioca Starch) Vegetable Oil, Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavours: Vitamins And Minerals: Minerals (calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (e, Niacin, B6, B2, Folic Acid). Contains Whet, Soy. May Contain Milk And Tree Nuts.

Check Nestle Koko Krunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking