Is Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can Vegan?

Description
Nestle Libby's Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix is a 30 oz can product. People have expressed concerns about the cans being badly dented.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Libby's Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix is a 30 oz can product. People have expressed concerns about the cans being badly dented.
Ingredients
Pumpkin, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavors
Check Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Pumpkin Pancake Mix
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


