Is Nestle Lindahls Protein Pudding Salted Caramel Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed MILK (86%), MILK protein, modified maize starch, flavouring, caramel (glucose syrup, sugar, water), salt, thickener (pectins), colour (carotenes), sweeteners (sucralose, acessulfame 10.

Check Nestle Lindahls Protein Pudding Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nestle Lindahls Protein Pudding Salted Caramel | Spoonful