Is Nestle Lion Bar White Chocolate (England) (pack of 6) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Crisped Cereals, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Fat, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonate, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate)

Check Nestle Lion Bar White Chocolate (England) (pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Lion Bar White Chocolate (England) (pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go