Is Nestle Media Crema Neutral Flavor Heavy Table Dairy Cream, 7.6 fl oz Can Lactose Free?

Description
Neutral-tasting heavy table cream with a smooth, velvety texture that blends into hot or cold dishes. Commonly used to enrich coffee, sauces, soups, desserts, and baking, it provides consistent mouthfeel. Customer reviews frequently note its mild flavor, reliable thickness, and versatility in cooking and beverage preparation, praised by many reviewers.
Why it's not lactose free
- light cream
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Neutral-tasting heavy table cream with a smooth, velvety texture that blends into hot or cold dishes. Commonly used to enrich coffee, sauces, soups, desserts, and baking, it provides consistent mouthfeel. Customer reviews frequently note its mild flavor, reliable thickness, and versatility in cooking and beverage preparation, praised by many reviewers.
Ingredients
Light Cream, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate
Check Nestle Media Crema Neutral Flavor Heavy Table Dairy Cream, 7.6 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Media Crema Neutral Flavor Heavy Table Dairy Cream, 7.6 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nestle Media Crema Neutral Flavor Heavy Table Dairy Cream, 7.6 fl oz Can is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Milk · Can


