Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nestlé Shreddies Original Malted Wheats Breakfast Cereal 1.1kg Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (96.1%), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Molasses, Iron, Vitamin B3, B5, B9, B6, B2

Check Nestlé Shreddies Original Malted Wheats Breakfast Cereal 1.1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Shreddies Original Malted Wheats Breakfast Cereal 1.1kg is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Peanut Free? Nestlé Shreddies Original Malted Wheats Breakfast Cereal 1.1kg | Spoonful