Is Nestle Mickey's Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Bar With Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- bitter chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, COATING (SUGAR, BITTER CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Nestle Mickey's Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Bar With Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Mickey's Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Bar With Chocolatey Coating, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


