Is Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, WHEAT flour, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, butterfat (MILK), whey powder product (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). May contain PEANUTS and TREE NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org INGREDIENTS sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, whey powder product (MILK), butterfat (MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (lecithins). May contain TREE NUTS. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org Reg. Trademark of Société des Produits Nestlé S.A. TORAGE

Check Nestle Milk Chocolate Egg with a Kit Kat Chunky bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go