Is Nestle Milo Classic BZ Taste Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extract Of Malt Barley (total Extract 34%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil, Minerals (calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin (corn), Vitamins (c, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Flavour. Contains Gluten And Milk. May Contain Soy.

Check Nestle Milo Classic BZ Taste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast