No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Nestlé Milo Drinking Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extract of Malt Barley (Total Extract 34%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa+, Vegetable Oil, Choc Malt Blend (Soy), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Flavour.

Check Nestlé Milo Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Nestlé Milo Drinking Chocolate | Spoonful