Is Nestlé Milo Drinking Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Extract of Malt Barley (Total Extract 34%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa+, Vegetable Oil, Choc Malt Blend (Soy), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Flavour.
Check Nestlé Milo Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Milo Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


