Is Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack Energy Snack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • 1442
  • b2

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Formulated Supplementary Food Base (11%) [Extract of Malted Barley, Rice and or Barley, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Minerals (Calcium, Phosphorus, Iron), Maltodextrin (Derived from Corn), Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], Sugar, Stabilisers (1442, 415, 407).

Check Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack Energy Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack Energy Snack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast