Is Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack | 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- dairy base
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy base (88%) [milk, sugar, stabilisers (1442, 415 {from soy}, 407)], formulated supplementary food base: MILO powder (12%) [extract of malt barley or malt barley and rice, milk solids, sugar, cocoa, choc malt blend (from soy), minerals (calcium, iron), maltodextrin (corn), vitamins (C, B3, B6, D, B2, B12), emulsifier (lecithin {from soy})].
Check Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Where to buy
Nestle Milo Energy Dairy Snack | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


