Is Nestle Milo Instant Malted Chocolate Drink 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extract Malted Barley, Rice Or Wheat Or Barley (Total Extract 34%), Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Mineral Salts (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, A, B1, B2), Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Nestle Milo Instant Malted Chocolate Drink 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milo Instant Malted Chocolate Drink 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nestle Milo Instant Malted Chocolate Drink 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


